Winners - The BC SPCA Lottery for Animals in Need

Winners

Pet Image

All winners will be contacted by phone and published below. Calendar prize winners are announced on designated prize days.

Important dates:

Early bird draw: May 19, 2020

Final draw (30 calendar prizes and 50/50 Bonus): June 1, 2020


2020 Fall Winner

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
- - - - - -

2020 Spring Winners

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
5/19/2020 (Early Bird) $8,000 30462602 Brad Daneliuk Abbotsford
6/1/2020 (50/50) $149,915 80141003 Wayne Rapinda Castlegar
6/1/2020 $2,000 60070102 Paul Coughlan Surrey
6/2/2020 $5,000 60062302 Olivia Prizzey Fort St. John
6/3/2020 $2,000 60308006 Janice Cochrane North Vancouver
6/4/2020 $2,000 60432101 Lauren Matthews Langley
6/5/2020 $5,000 60517204 Pat Thomas Maple Ridge
6/6/2020 $2,000 60011303 Daphne-Brian Korths Crinkley Sooke
6/7/2020 $2,000 60437203 Stefanie Woewoda Nanaimo
6/8/2020 $2,000 30200002 Fred Pokeda Abbotsford
6/9/2020 $5,000 60018204 Candis Eikerman Vernon
6/10/2020 $2,000 60036806 Hope Sorokowski Vernon
6/11/2020 $2,000 60043504 Hertha & John Hombach-Webster Victoria
6/12/2020 $5,000 60297103 Peggy Snelling North Vancouver
6/13/2020 $2,000 30341701 Danielle Simard Maple Ridge
6/14/2020 $2,000 30412602 Joyce McDonald Richmond
6/15/2020 $2,000 60054101 Lori Mccullough Surrey
6/16/2020 $5,000 10389901 Gary Holman Salt Spring Island
6/17/2020 $2,000 60424001 Michael Tension Victoria
6/18/2020 $2,000 60245305 Brenda Petreny Roberts Creek
6/19/2020 $5,000 60035502 Lee-Anne Wilson Kelowna
6/20/2020 $2,000 6036681 Taryn Froste Vernon
6/21/2020 $2,000 60270605 June Slakov Vancouver
6/22/2020 $2,000 60471701 Tracey Bader Vancouver
6/23/2020 $5,000 30025003 CS Lee Burnaby
6/24/2020 $2,000 60084005 Angela Marafon Parksville
6/25/2020 $2,000 60175606 Sabrina Tremblay Port Coquitlam
6/26/2020 $5,000 60321903 Em Buchner Christina Lake
6/27/2020 $2,000 30509801 Lydia Ginter Surrey
6/28/2020 $2,000 30458202 Andrea and Richard Kemp and Slessor Penticton
6/29/2020 $2,000 60055901 Sue Strymecki Burnaby
6/30/2020 $10,000 10135401 Gwen Papov Nakusp

2019 Spring Winners

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
5/14/2019 (Early Bird) $8,000 60350301 Jaquie Hilton Ashcroft
5/31/2019 (50/50) $100,027 80197201 Leah Becker Nanaimo
6/1/2019 $5,000 60427003 John Lanz Vancouver
6/2/2019 $2,000 30129601 Tracy Thacker Campbell River
6/3/2019 $2,000 60438304 Theresa Mcniven Squamish
6/4/2019 $5,000 60371905 Betty Coe Kelowna
6/5/2019 $2,000 60212704 Darlene Jacuk Mission
6/6/2019 $2,000 30175703 Tomas Nellis Burnaby
6/7/2019 $2,000 30235903 Leanne Cullen Surrey
6/8/2019 $5,000 60231506 Laverne Edwards New Westminster
6/9/2019 $2,000 60269003 Derek Kai Vancouver
6/10/2019 $2,000 30083702 Tatjana Bergerud Victoria
6/11/2019 $5,000 60354403 Ellana Murray Victoria
6/12/2019 $2,000 60376104 Penny Pasnak Revelstoke
6/13/2019 $2,000 60363102 Lina Douglas Surrey
6/14/2019 $2,000 10001601 Geraldine Burseth Pink Mountain
6/15/2019 $5,000 60393602 Anita KRYSTALOWICH Victoria
6/16/2019 $2,000 60323801 Theresa Hiebert Abbotsford
6/17/2019 $2,000 30418203 Judith Agnew & Glenn Surrey
6/18/2019 $5,000 30226803 Cheryl Barker 100 Mile House
6/19/2019 $2,000 30022401 Janice Chmurzynski Port Hardy
6/20/2019 $2,000 60437603 Haryy Hindle Delta
6/21/2019 $2,000 60371402 Tyler Lebel Quesnel
6/22/2019 $5,000 60076802 Elanor Lahtinen Victoria
6/23/2019 $2,000 60237903 Sarah Staward Vancouver
6/24/2019 $2,000 60349605 Cynthia Fehr Grand Forks
6/25/2019 $5,000 30432202 Robyn Olson Okanagan Falls
6/26/2019 $2,000 10089901 Susan Fairley North Vancouver
6/27/2019 $2,000 60314402 Linda Barron Langley
6/28/2019 $2,000 60319106 Heidi Koechl Salmon Arm
6/29/2019 $10,000 10350201 Debbie Arkwright Ladysmith
6/30/2019 $2,000 30050202 Cory Sutton Vancouver

2018 Spring Winners