Winners - The BC SPCA Lottery for Animals in Need

Winners

Pet Image

The lucky winner of the summer 50/50 draw will be contacted by phone on the draw date below:

  • Final drawTuesday, October 12, 2021 at 11:00 a.m.

Thank you for purchasing a ticket – when you play the BC SPCA Lottery, the animals always win!


2021 Spring Winners

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
05/20/2021 $10,000 60020302 Karen Merwin Kelowna
6/1/2021 (50/50) $250,000 80332502 Wendy Lien Parksville
6/1/2021 $5,000 60287901 Carolanne Smyl Kelowna
6/2/2021 $2,000 30318302 Brent Reynolds Maple Ridge
6/3/2021 $2,000 60458703 Beverly Wolney Fort St. John
6/4/2021 $5,000 60330503 Dawn Chetwynd Prince Rupert
6/5/2021 $2,000 60064806 Philip Young Burnaby
6/6/2021 $2,000 60668602 Deborah Quillian Kelowna
6/7/2021 $2,000 60090403 Lola Bruzas Langford
6/8/2021 $5,000 60527903 Zahra Khoja Vancouver
6/9/2021 $2,000 60109606 Diane Gwynne Gibsons
6/10/2021 $2,000 60462504 Kathryn Johnson Port Coquitlam
6/11/2021 $5,000 60683504 Colleen Kuemper Port Alberni
6/12/2021 $2,000 30478903 Rita Watkins Surrey
6/13/2021 $2,000 10199101 Barbara Nasadyk Ashcroft
6/14/2021 $2,000 30745802 Ariadna Bulman Chilliwack
6/15/2021 $5,000 30367402 Ashlyn Mahar Port Alberni
6/16/2021 $2,000 60592002 Patricia Jones Queen Charlotte
6/17/2021 $2,000 10391501 Gail Johnson North Vancouver
6/18/2021 $5,000 60301702 Lee Burns Victoria
6/19/2021 $2,000 30255903 Edward Bielby Vancouver
6/20/2021 $10,000 30533803 Cam Gray Victoria
6/21/2021 $2,000 30588502 Doris Bugden-Tapp Abbotsford
6/22/2021 $5,000 60366204 Moira Macallum North Delta
6/23/2021 $2,000 60406406 Lisa Hales West Kelowna
6/24/2021 $2,000 60210902 Valerie Mayall Mission
6/25/2021 $5,000 30760203 Brenda Wheeler Vanderhoof
6/26/2021 $2,000 60205303 Alex Dawkins Vancouver
6/27/2021 $2,000 30816102 Leslie Dyck Coal Harbour
6/28/2021 $2,000 60147006 Sharon Skarlatos Abbotsford
6/29/2021 $25,000 60478505 Nick Panagiotopoulous Burnaby
6/30/2021 $2,000 60086605 Janet Sephton Bailey Surrey

2020 Summer Winner

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
10/26/2020 $300,110 3056502 Beryl Amaron Kelowna

2020 Spring Winners

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
5/19/2020 (Early Bird) $8,000 30462602 Brad Daneliuk Abbotsford
6/1/2020 (50/50) $149,915 80141003 Wayne Rapinda Castlegar
6/1/2020 $2,000 60070102 Paul Coughlan Surrey
6/2/2020 $5,000 60062302 Olivia Prizzey Fort St. John
6/3/2020 $2,000 60308006 Janice Cochrane North Vancouver
6/4/2020 $2,000 60432101 Lauren Matthews Langley
6/5/2020 $5,000 60517204 Pat Thomas Maple Ridge
6/6/2020 $2,000 60011303 Daphne-Brian Korths Crinkley Sooke
6/7/2020 $2,000 60437203 Stefanie Woewoda Nanaimo
6/8/2020 $2,000 30200002 Fred Pokeda Abbotsford
6/9/2020 $5,000 60018204 Candis Eikerman Vernon
6/10/2020 $2,000 60036806 Hope Sorokowski Vernon
6/11/2020 $2,000 60043504 Hertha & John Hombach-Webster Victoria
6/12/2020 $5,000 60297103 Peggy Snelling North Vancouver
6/13/2020 $2,000 30341701 Danielle Simard Maple Ridge
6/14/2020 $2,000 30412602 Joyce McDonald Richmond
6/15/2020 $2,000 60054101 Lori Mccullough Surrey
6/16/2020 $5,000 10389901 Gary Holman Salt Spring Island
6/17/2020 $2,000 60424001 Michael Tension Victoria
6/18/2020 $2,000 60245305 Brenda Petreny Roberts Creek
6/19/2020 $5,000 60035502 Lee-Anne Wilson Kelowna
6/20/2020 $2,000 6036681 Taryn Froste Vernon
6/21/2020 $2,000 60270605 June Slakov Vancouver
6/22/2020 $2,000 60471701 Tracey Bader Vancouver
6/23/2020 $5,000 30025003 CS Lee Burnaby
6/24/2020 $2,000 60084005 Angela Marafon Parksville
6/25/2020 $2,000 60175606 Sabrina Tremblay Port Coquitlam
6/26/2020 $5,000 60321903 Em Buchner Christina Lake
6/27/2020 $2,000 30509801 Lydia Ginter Surrey
6/28/2020 $2,000 30458202 Andrea and Richard Kemp and Slessor Penticton
6/29/2020 $2,000 60055901 Sue Strymecki Burnaby
6/30/2020 $10,000 10135401 Gwen Papov Nakusp

2019 Spring Winners

Date Amount Ticket Number First Name Last Name City
5/14/2019 (Early Bird) $8,000 60350301 Jaquie Hilton Ashcroft
5/31/2019 (50/50) $100,027 80197201 Leah Becker Nanaimo
6/1/2019 $5,000 60427003 John Lanz Vancouver
6/2/2019 $2,000 30129601 Tracy Thacker Campbell River
6/3/2019 $2,000 60438304 Theresa Mcniven Squamish
6/4/2019 $5,000 60371905 Betty Coe Kelowna
6/5/2019 $2,000 60212704 Darlene Jacuk Mission
6/6/2019 $2,000 30175703 Tomas Nellis Burnaby
6/7/2019 $2,000 30235903 Leanne Cullen Surrey
6/8/2019 $5,000 60231506 Laverne Edwards New Westminster
6/9/2019 $2,000 60269003 Derek Kai Vancouver
6/10/2019 $2,000 30083702 Tatjana Bergerud Victoria
6/11/2019 $5,000 60354403 Ellana Murray Victoria
6/12/2019 $2,000 60376104 Penny Pasnak Revelstoke
6/13/2019 $2,000 60363102 Lina Douglas Surrey
6/14/2019 $2,000 10001601 Geraldine Burseth Pink Mountain
6/15/2019 $5,000 60393602 Anita Krystalowich Victoria
6/16/2019 $2,000 60323801 Theresa Hiebert Abbotsford
6/17/2019 $2,000 30418203 Judith Agnew & Glenn Surrey
6/18/2019 $5,000 30226803 Cheryl Barker 100 Mile House
6/19/2019 $2,000 30022401 Janice Chmurzynski Port Hardy
6/20/2019 $2,000 60437603 Haryy Hindle Delta
6/21/2019 $2,000 60371402 Tyler Lebel Quesnel
6/22/2019 $5,000 60076802 Elanor Lahtinen Victoria
6/23/2019 $2,000 60237903 Sarah Staward Vancouver
6/24/2019 $2,000 60349605 Cynthia Fehr Grand Forks
6/25/2019 $5,000 30432202 Robyn Olson Okanagan Falls
6/26/2019 $2,000 10089901 Susan Fairley North Vancouver
6/27/2019 $2,000 60314402 Linda Barron Langley
6/28/2019 $2,000 60319106 Heidi Koechl Salmon Arm
6/29/2019 $10,000 10350201 Debbie Arkwright Ladysmith
6/30/2019 $2,000 30050202 Cory Sutton Vancouver